3169 Pinewoods Drive Crestview, FL 32539
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Listed By: Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate

  3169 Pinewoods Drive Crestview, FL 32539

Sold on 02/28/2024
$243,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,171
SQFT
Sold Date:
02/28/2024
Taxes
$1,196(2022)
Lot Size
0.33 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1980
Style
Ranch

Bought with
Hiller Group, eXp Realty LLC
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 5:59 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Public Water, Septic Tank, Electric
School Information
  • Elementary School: Walker
  • Middle School: Davidson
  • High School: Crestview

$ (+/-)
Jan 14, 2024
Price Changed
$243,900
2%
$4,000
Jan 13, 2024
Price Changed
$239,900
-2%
-$5,100
Jan 11, 2024
Price Changed
$245,000
0%
-$900
Jan 10, 2024
Price Changed
$245,900
3%
$6,000
Jan 09, 2024
Price Changed
$239,900
-2%
-$6,000
Dec 27, 2023
Price Changed
$245,900
-2%
-$4,000
Vendor Number:29098