Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Listed By: Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
711 Legion Drive Destin, FL 32541
Sold on 09/15/2017
Sold Date:
09/15/2017
Taxes
$1,356(2016)
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1976
Style
Ranch
Bought with
Paul Couch, Destin Palms Vacations Inc
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 10:08 AM GMT+0000
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public Water, Electric, Gas - Natural, Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Destin
- Middle School: Destin
- High School: Fort Walton Beach
Listing Price History
Aug 07, 2017
Price Changed
$295,800
0%
-$100
Jul 31, 2017
Price Changed
$295,900
-1%
-$2,000
Jul 16, 2017
Price Changed
$297,900
-1%
-$1,500
Jul 14, 2017
Price Changed
$299,400
0%
-$500
Jul 12, 2017
Price Changed
$299,900
0%
$1,000
Jul 10, 2017
Price Changed
$298,900
0%
-$1,000
Jul 04, 2017
Price Changed
$299,900
-2%
-$5,000
Jul 01, 2017
Price Changed
$304,900
-2%
-$5,000
Jun 29, 2017
Price Changed
$309,900
-2%
-$5,000
Jun 28, 2017
Price Changed
$314,900
0%
-$1,000
Jun 26, 2017
Price Changed
$315,900
-1%
-$3,000
Jun 25, 2017
Price Changed
$318,900
0%
-$1,000
Jun 24, 2017
Price Changed
$319,900
0%
$1,000
Jun 23, 2017
Price Changed
$318,900
-1%
-$4,000
Jun 23, 2017
Price Changed
$322,900
1%
$4,000
Jun 22, 2017
Price Changed
$318,900
0%
-$1,000
Jun 17, 2017
Price Changed
$319,900
-2%
-$4,877
Jun 16, 2017
Price Changed
$324,777
0%
-$123