14 Windemere Court Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Listed By: Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate

  14 Windemere Court Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

Sold on 04/20/2018
$279,900 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,986
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/20/2018
Taxes
$2,835(2016)
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1965
Style
Ranch

Bought with
Scott Gregory, Keller Williams Realty Beach
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 9:39 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Public Water, Electric, Public Sewer
School Information
  • Elementary School: Kenwood
  • Middle School: Pryor
  • High School: Choctawhatchee

$ (+/-)
Mar 10, 2018
Price Changed
$279,900
-2%
-$6,000
Mar 06, 2018
Price Changed
$285,900
-1%
-$3,000
Mar 05, 2018
Price Changed
$288,900
0%
-$999
Feb 27, 2018
Price Changed
$289,899
0%
-$1
Feb 23, 2018
Price Changed
$289,900
-1%
-$4,000
Feb 22, 2018
Price Changed
$293,900
0%
-$113
Feb 19, 2018
Price Changed
$294,013
0%
-$1
Feb 17, 2018
Price Changed
$294,014
0%
-$986
Feb 14, 2018
Price Changed
$295,000
0%
-$500
Feb 09, 2018
Price Changed
$295,500
0%
-$400
Jan 12, 2018
Price Changed
$295,900
3%
$10,000
Vendor Number:29098