1538 Venice Avenue Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Bay Living Inc / ERA American Real Estate / Patricia Williams

  1538 Venice Avenue Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547

Sold on 03/10/2023
$428,900 (USD)
4
BED
2
BATH
2,160
SQFT
Sold Date:
03/10/2023
Taxes
$2,222(2021)
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2005
Style
Ranch
County
Okaloosa County

Listed By

Edward G Thornburg Jr, Bay Living Inc
Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
Bought with
Jacqueline Luberto, Realty One Group Emerald Coast
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 5:13 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $575/Semi-Annually
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Public Water, Electric, Gas - Natural, Public Sewer

$ (+/-)
Feb 07, 2023
Price Changed
$435,900
-1%
-$4,000
Jan 05, 2023
Price Changed
$439,900
-1%
-$2,600
Jan 02, 2023
Price Changed
$442,500
-1%
-$3,400
Dec 20, 2022
Price Changed
$445,900
-1%
-$3,950
Dec 08, 2022
Price Changed
$449,850
0%
-$50
Dec 06, 2022
Price Changed
$449,900
-2%
-$10,000
Dec 05, 2022
Price Changed
$459,900
-1%
-$6,000
Vendor Number:29098