1700 Marseille Drive Gulf Breeze, FL 32563
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Listed By: Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate

  1700 Marseille Drive Gulf Breeze, FL 32563

Sold on 02/10/2020
$240,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,607
SQFT
Sold Date:
02/10/2020
Taxes
$2,190(2018)
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1993
Style
Contemporary
County
Santa Rosa County

Listed By

Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
Bought with
Piper Hubert, Keller Williams Realty Srb
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 5:59 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Lot Information
  • Within 1/2 Mile to Water
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Public Water, Tv Cable, Electric, Phone, Public Sewer
School Information
  • Elementary School: West Navarre
  • Middle School: Woodlawn Beach
  • High School: Gulf Breeze

$ (+/-)
Jan 03, 2020
Price Changed
$243,900
0%
-$999
Dec 26, 2019
Price Changed
$244,899
0%
-$1
Dec 18, 2019
Price Changed
$244,900
-2%
-$4,000
Dec 14, 2019
Price Changed
$248,900
0%
-$1,000
Dec 04, 2019
Price Changed
$249,900
-3%
-$7,000
Nov 25, 2019
Price Changed
$256,900
-1%
-$2,000
Nov 22, 2019
Price Changed
$258,900
0%
-$100
Nov 13, 2019
Price Changed
$259,000
0%
-$900
Nov 09, 2019
Price Changed
$259,900
2%
$5,000
Oct 16, 2019
Price Changed
$254,900
-1%
-$2,600
Oct 14, 2019
Price Changed
$257,500
0%
-$1,000
Oct 13, 2019
Price Changed
$258,500
0%
-$400
Oct 10, 2019
Price Changed
$258,900
0%
-$1,000
Oct 07, 2019
Price Changed
$259,900
-2%
-$4,000
Oct 01, 2019
Price Changed
$263,900
-1%
-$2,000
Sep 24, 2019
Price Changed
$265,900
-1%
-$3,000
Sep 23, 2019
Price Changed
$268,900
0%
-$1,000
Vendor Number:29098