6936 Cotton Boll Lane Navarre, FL 32566
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Listed By: Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate

  6936 Cotton Boll Lane Navarre, FL 32566

Sold on 03/12/2020
$272,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
2,129
SQFT
Sold Date:
03/12/2020
Taxes
$2,100(2018)
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1997
Style
Contemporary
County
Santa Rosa County

Listed By

Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
Bought with
Katie N Morse, Spence Properties
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 9:19 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Public Water, Tv Cable, Electric, Phone, Public Sewer
School Information
  • Elementary School: West Navarre
  • Middle School: Woodlawn Beach
  • High School: Navarre

$ (+/-)
Feb 02, 2020
Price Changed
$269,900
-2%
-$6,000
Jan 30, 2020
Price Changed
$275,900
-1%
-$3,000
Jan 25, 2020
Price Changed
$278,900
0%
-$1,000
Jan 22, 2020
Price Changed
$279,900
-1%
-$3,600
Jan 20, 2020
Price Changed
$283,500
-1%
-$2,400
Jan 08, 2020
Price Changed
$285,900
-1%
-$4,000
Vendor Number:29098