Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Listed By: Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
139 Wright Circle Niceville, FL 32578
Sold on 09/05/2019
Sold Date:
09/05/2019
Taxes
$1,771(2017)
Lot Size
4,356 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1988
Style
Traditional
Bought with
Tania Tevini, Keller Williams Realty Nville
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 7:49 AM GMT+0000
Homeowners Association Information
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public Water, Electric, Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Bluewater
- Middle School: Choice-Destin/Ruckel
- High School: Niceville
Listing Price History
Jul 29, 2019
Price Changed
$255,900
3%
$7,000
Jul 27, 2019
Price Changed
$248,900
0%
-$1,000
Jul 17, 2019
Price Changed
$249,900
0%
-$1,000
Jul 15, 2019
Price Changed
$250,900
-1%
-$3,000
Jul 08, 2019
Price Changed
$253,900
-1%
-$3,700
Jun 24, 2019
Price Changed
$257,600
-1%
-$1,390
Jun 08, 2019
Price Changed
$258,990
0%
-$10