Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Listed By: Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
402 McEwen Drive Niceville, FL 32578
Sold on 11/29/2017
Sold Date:
11/29/2017
Taxes
$1,841(2016)
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1981
Style
Ranch
Bought with
Powerhouse Group, Keller Williams Realty Nville
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 5:13 AM GMT+0000
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public Water, Electric, Gas - Natural, Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Plew
- Middle School: Ruckel
- High School: Niceville
Listing Price History
Oct 16, 2017
Price Changed
$249,800
0%
-$100
Oct 13, 2017
Price Changed
$249,900
5%
$10,900
Oct 12, 2017
Price Changed
$239,000
1%
$1,500
Oct 10, 2017
Price Changed
$237,500
0%
-$1,000
Oct 03, 2017
Price Changed
$238,500
0%
-$200
Oct 01, 2017
Price Changed
$238,700
0%
-$1,000
Sep 28, 2017
Price Changed
$239,700
0%
-$200
Sep 26, 2017
Price Changed
$239,900
-1%
-$3,600
Sep 23, 2017
Price Changed
$243,500
-1%
-$1,400
Sep 22, 2017
Price Changed
$244,900
0%
-$1,000
Sep 16, 2017
Price Changed
$245,900
-1%
-$1,600
Sep 14, 2017
Price Changed
$247,500
0%
-$400
Sep 13, 2017
Price Changed
$247,900
0%
-$1,000
Sep 10, 2017
Price Changed
$248,900
0%
-$1,000
Sep 07, 2017
Price Changed
$249,900
-2%
-$4,000
Sep 03, 2017
Price Changed
$253,900
2%
$4,000
Aug 31, 2017
Price Changed
$249,900
-2%
-$4,000
Aug 30, 2017
Price Changed
$253,900
0%
-$1,000
Aug 26, 2017
Price Changed
$254,900
-2%
-$4,900
Aug 24, 2017
Price Changed
$259,800
0%
-$100