500 Mussett Bayou Road Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Listed By: Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate

  500 Mussett Bayou Road Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

Sold on 11/26/2018
$259,900 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,537
SQFT
Sold Date:
11/26/2018
Taxes
$1,378(2017)
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2006
Style
Florida Cottage
County
Walton County

Listed By

Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
Bought with
Michelle King, The Premier Property Group
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 7:49 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Septic Tank, Electric, Public Sewer
School Information
  • Elementary School: Van R Butler
  • Middle School: Emerald Coast
  • High School: South Walton

$ (+/-)
Oct 28, 2018
Price Changed
$262,900
-1%
-$2,000
Oct 26, 2018
Price Changed
$264,900
-1%
-$3,000
Oct 24, 2018
Price Changed
$267,900
0%
-$600
Oct 23, 2018
Price Changed
$268,500
0%
-$400
Oct 19, 2018
Price Changed
$268,900
0%
-$1,000
Oct 17, 2018
Price Changed
$269,900
-2%
-$6,000
Oct 16, 2018
Price Changed
$275,900
0%
-$1,000
Oct 15, 2018
Price Changed
$276,900
-1%
-$2,090
Oct 14, 2018
Price Changed
$278,990
5%
$14,490
Oct 11, 2018
Price Changed
$264,500
0%
-$400
Oct 04, 2018
Price Changed
$264,900
-1%
-$4,000
Sep 29, 2018
Price Changed
$268,900
2%
$4,000
Sep 28, 2018
Price Changed
$264,900
-1%
-$4,000
Sep 26, 2018
Price Changed
$268,900
0%
-$999
Sep 23, 2018
Price Changed
$269,899
0%
-$1
Vendor Number:29098